Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
TOUR Truck 21.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mitch Hopper 12 43/4:05.949 (1)
2 2Henry Esclabanan 13 42/4:01.497 (1)
3 3Marcus Harrison 14 41/3:44.374 (1)
4 4Bruce Burcham 15 37/4:02.039 (1)
5 5Jim Carson 16 11/1:18.341 (1)
2
TOUR Truck 21.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shawn Planle 7 46/4:00.013 (1)
2 2Pat Amos 8 46/4:00.240 (1)
3 3Jeff Gibson 9 46/4:01.122 (1)
4 4Rick Smith 10 46/4:03.587 (1)
5 5Mike Carson 11 45/3:50.961 (1)
3
TOUR Truck 21.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brandon Burcham 1 48/4:03.777 (1)
2 2Dave Pedano 2 47/4:00.440 (1)
3 3Robbie Graham 3 47/4:00.893 (1)
4 4Kris Fowler 4 47/4:01.799 (1)
5 5Mikey McCall 5 47/4:01.846 (1)
6 6David Schorr 6 47/4:03.823 (1)
4
SK Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Pedano 5 51/4:02.441 (1)
2 2Scott Wells 6 50/4:01.352 (1)
3 3Jeremy Davidhizar 7 N/A
4 4Tommy Bugg 8 N/A
5
SK Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dale Gillette 1 55/4:03.226 (1)
2 2Jamey Martin 2 54/4:03.201 (1)
3 3Carl Jeffcoat 3 54/4:03.284 (1)
4 4Larry Boyd 4 52/4:04.959 (1)
6
17.5 Stock (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Vince DeNina 16 47/4:05.103 (1)
2 2Craig Phillips 17 42/3:26.602 (1)
3 3Mike Carson 18 41/4:14.336 (1)
4 4Milton Boyette 19 24/1:57.075 (1)
5 5Jeremy Davidhizar 20 N/A
7
17.5 Stock (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brett Mc Gee 11 51/4:03.400 (1)
2 2Dennis Johnson 12 50/4:03.970 (1)
3 3Derrick Claunch 13 50/4:04.826 (1)
4 4Dave Pedano 14 49/4:00.190 (1)
5 5Jason Hastings 15 49/4:01.171 (1)
8
17.5 Stock (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jonathan Soldner 6 52/4:02.514 (1)
2 2Henry Green 7 52/4:02.869 (1)
3 3Jamey Martin 8 51/4:01.618 (1)
4 4Carl Jeffcoat 9 51/4:01.990 (1)
5 5Jim Carson 10 51/4:02.653 (1)
9
17.5 Stock (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Talbot 1 53/4:02.752 (1)
2 2Jason Mabe 2 53/4:03.037 (1)
3 3Jayme Riley 3 53/4:03.113 (1)
4 4J B 4 53/4:04.387 (1)
5 5Bill Malicoat 5 53/4:04.689 (1)
10
13.5 Open (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Eddie Rowland 11 60/4:02.933 (1)
2 2Ryan Rudy 12 57/4:02.225 (1)
3 3Steve Jones 13 53/4:02.419 (1)
4 4Robert Gains 14 4/16.954 (1)
11
13.5 Open (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bill Yelton 6 64/4:03.217 (1)
2 2Tommy Boy 7 64/4:03.401 (1)
3 3Jonathan Medlin 8 62/4:02.669 (1)
4 4Randy Burke 9 61/4:00.378 (1)
5 5Casey Ragsdale 10 61/4:00.601 (1)
12
13.5 Open (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Anthony Searls 1 65/4:00.786 (1)
2 2Kevin Koback 2 65/4:03.677 (1)
3 3Brian Ragsdale 3 64/4:00.913 (1)
4 4Tom Pedano 4 64/4:02.276 (1)
5 5J B 5 64/4:02.703 (1)
13
MUDBoss (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Carl Jeffcoat 1 51/4:00.978 (1)
2 2michael Gitchell 2 50/4:01.484 (1)
3 3Dave Pedano 3 45/4:02.143 (1)
14
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Randy Burke 13 56/4:01.914 (1)
2 2Dustin Schorr 14 32/3:23.646 (1)
3 3Vince DeNina 15 2/9.421 (1)
4 4Dale Gillette 16 N/A
15
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Pedano 9 60/4:03.969 (1)
2 2Al Sadano 10 59/4:01.866 (1)
3 3Phillip Owen 11 59/4:02.871 (1)
4 4Milton Boyette 12 58/4:00.409 (1)
16
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Weeks 5 61/4:04.088 (1)
2 2Chuck Winters 6 60/4:00.597 (1)
3 3Bill Malicoat 7 60/4:01.735 (1)
4 4Alexandre Desmarais 8 60/4:02.583 (1)
17
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1William Turner 1 61/4:02.270 (1)
2 2Jayme Riley 2 61/4:03.347 (1)
3 3Steve Salvas 3 61/4:03.603 (1)
4 4Rick Talbot 4 61/4:03.682 (1)
18
BUSCH Series (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Pedano 1 54/4:03.883 (1)
2 2Henry Esclabanan 2 47/4:02.767 (1)
19
10.5 Open (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andy McClellan 6 68/4:02.414 (1)
2 2Caleb 7 67/4:00.450 (1)
3 3Brian Rippons 8 67/4:00.837 (1)
4 4Mike Bush 9 67/4:02.236 (1)
20
10.5 Open (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dominic Ruggiere 1 69/4:02.302 (1)
2 2Pete D'Agnolo 2 68/4:00.542 (1)
3 3Ricky Kernodle 3 68/4:00.668 (1)
4 4Derrick Robbins 4 68/4:02.064 (1)
5 5Nick Bell 5 68/4:02.394 (1)
21
Pro RTC (Rubber Tire Car) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Harold Henneforth 1 55/4:00.616 (1)
2 2Brandon Lee 2 51/4:00.270 (1)
3 3michael Gitchell 3 N/A
4 4Chuck Frazier 4 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Carpet Oval
Registrations Entries: 92
Drivers: 71
Total Race Laps 21,420
Total Race Time 26 hours, 30 minutes, 24 seconds
close X