Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
TOUR Truck 21.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bruce Burcham 12 46/4:02.880 (2)
2 2Marcus Harrison 13 44/4:02.608 (2)
3 3Mitch Hopper 14 43/4:05.949 (1)
4 4Jim Carson 15 42/3:49.836 (2)
5 5Henry Esclabanan 16 42/4:01.497 (1)
2
TOUR Truck 21.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Pedano 7 47/4:00.247 (2)
2 2Rick Smith 8 47/4:00.844 (2)
3 3Pat Amos 9 47/4:01.182 (2)
4 4Jeff Gibson 10 47/4:03.206 (2)
5 5Shawn Planle 11 47/4:04.246 (2)
3
TOUR Truck 21.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Robbie Graham 1 48/4:01.990 (2)
2 2Mike Carson 2 48/4:02.526 (2)
3 3Brandon Burcham 3 48/4:03.777 (1)
4 4David Schorr 4 48/4:04.523 (2)
5 5Mikey McCall 5 48/4:05.046 (2)
6 6Kris Fowler 6 48/4:05.169 (2)
4
SK Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Larry Boyd 5 52/4:04.959 (1)
2 2Scott Wells 6 50/4:00.773 (2)
3 3Jeremy Davidhizar 7 35/2:34.358 (2)
4 4Tommy Bugg 8 N/A
5
SK Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dale Gillette 1 55/4:03.226 (1)
2 2Jamey Martin 2 54/4:03.201 (1)
3 3Carl Jeffcoat 3 54/4:03.284 (1)
4 4Dave Pedano 4 52/4:02.531 (2)
6
17.5 Stock (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Derrick Claunch 16 50/4:04.826 (1)
2 2Dave Pedano 17 49/4:00.190 (1)
3 3Craig Phillips 18 48/4:03.872 (2)
4 4Vince DeNina 19 47/4:05.103 (1)
5 5Jeremy Davidhizar 20 39/3:14.006 (2)
7
17.5 Stock (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dennis Johnson 11 51/4:01.293 (2)
2 2Jim Carson 12 51/4:01.957 (2)
3 3Milton Boyette 13 51/4:03.920 (2)
4 4Jason Hastings 14 51/4:04.637 (2)
5 5Mike Carson 15 50/4:02.449 (2)
8
17.5 Stock (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jonathan Soldner 6 52/4:01.617 (2)
2 2Henry Green 7 52/4:02.491 (2)
3 3Brett Mc Gee 8 51/4:00.112 (2)
4 4Jamey Martin 9 51/4:00.774 (2)
5 5Carl Jeffcoat 10 51/4:00.877 (2)
9
17.5 Stock (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Talbot 1 53/4:02.752 (1)
2 2Jason Mabe 2 53/4:03.037 (1)
3 3Jayme Riley 3 53/4:03.113 (1)
4 4Bill Malicoat 4 53/4:04.279 (2)
5 5J B 5 53/4:04.387 (1)
10
13.5 Open (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jonathan Medlin 11 62/4:01.688 (2)
2 2Ryan Rudy 12 62/4:03.342 (2)
3 3Eddie Rowland 13 61/4:00.705 (2)
4 4Robert Gains 14 57/4:03.522 (2)
11
13.5 Open (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Pedano 6 64/4:00.966 (2)
2 2Tommy Boy 7 64/4:02.106 (2)
3 3J B 8 64/4:02.703 (1)
4 4Bill Yelton 9 64/4:03.158 (2)
5 5Steve Jones 10 62/4:00.580 (2)
12
13.5 Open (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Anthony Searls 1 65/4:00.042 (2)
2 2Kevin Koback 2 65/4:03.037 (2)
3 3Randy Burke 3 65/4:03.535 (2)
4 4Brian Ragsdale 4 64/4:00.157 (2)
5 5Casey Ragsdale 5 64/4:00.606 (2)
13
MUDBoss (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Carl Jeffcoat 1 51/4:00.978 (1)
2 2michael Gitchell 2 51/4:04.397 (2)
3 3Dave Pedano 3 47/4:04.725 (2)
14
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Phillip Owen 13 59/4:02.871 (1)
2 2Milton Boyette 14 58/4:00.409 (1)
3 3Randy Burke 15 57/4:02.989 (2)
4 4Vince DeNina 16 54/4:02.381 (2)
15
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Pedano 9 60/4:03.113 (2)
2 2Dustin Schorr 10 60/4:03.298 (2)
3 3Dale Gillette 11 60/4:04.142 (2)
4 4Al Sadano 12 59/4:00.836 (2)
16
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Weeks 5 61/4:03.593 (2)
2 2Chuck Winters 6 61/4:03.941 (2)
3 3Bill Malicoat 7 60/4:01.123 (2)
4 4Alexandre Desmarais 8 60/4:02.583 (1)
17
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Talbot 1 61/4:02.269 (2)
2 2William Turner 2 61/4:02.270 (1)
3 3Jayme Riley 3 61/4:03.347 (1)
4 4Steve Salvas 4 61/4:03.475 (2)
18
BUSCH Series (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Pedano 1 54/4:03.883 (1)
2 2Henry Esclabanan 2 47/4:02.767 (1)
19
10.5 Open (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andy McClellan 6 68/4:02.414 (1)
2 2Caleb 7 67/4:00.450 (1)
3 3Brian Rippons 8 67/4:00.837 (1)
4 4Mike Bush 9 67/4:01.220 (2)
20
10.5 Open (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dominic Ruggiere 1 69/4:02.205 (2)
2 2Pete D'Agnolo 2 68/4:00.542 (1)
3 3Ricky Kernodle 3 68/4:00.658 (2)
4 4Nick Bell 4 68/4:01.160 (2)
5 5Derrick Robbins 5 68/4:02.064 (1)
21
Pro RTC (Rubber Tire Car) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Harold Henneforth 1 55/4:00.616 (1)
2 2michael Gitchell 2 51/4:00.191 (2)
3 3Brandon Lee 3 51/4:00.270 (1)
4 4Chuck Frazier 4 50/4:00.747 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Carpet Oval
Registrations Entries: 92
Drivers: 71
Total Race Laps 21,420
Total Race Time 26 hours, 30 minutes, 24 seconds
close X