Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
TOUR Truck 21.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bruce Burcham 12 46/4:02.880 (2)
2 2Marcus Harrison 13 45/4:04.538 (3)
3 3Mitch Hopper 14 43/4:05.949 (1)
4 4Jim Carson 15 42/3:49.836 (2)
5 5Henry Esclabanan 16 42/4:01.333 (3)
2
TOUR Truck 21.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Pedano 7 47/4:00.247 (2)
2 2Rick Smith 8 47/4:00.844 (2)
3 3Pat Amos 9 47/4:01.182 (2)
4 4Jeff Gibson 10 47/4:03.206 (2)
5 5Shawn Planle 11 47/4:04.246 (2)
3
TOUR Truck 21.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Carson 1 48/4:00.061 (3)
2 2Brandon Burcham 2 48/4:01.766 (3)
3 3Robbie Graham 3 48/4:01.829 (3)
4 4Mikey McCall 4 48/4:03.134 (3)
5 5David Schorr 5 48/4:04.523 (2)
6 6Kris Fowler 6 48/4:05.169 (2)
4
SK Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott Wells 5 52/4:03.225 (3)
2 2Jeremy Davidhizar 6 52/4:04.845 (3)
3 3Larry Boyd 7 52/4:04.959 (1)
4 4Tommy Bugg 8 N/A
5
SK Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dale Gillette 1 55/4:03.226 (1)
2 2Jamey Martin 2 54/4:01.279 (3)
3 3Carl Jeffcoat 3 54/4:03.284 (1)
4 4Dave Pedano 4 52/4:02.531 (2)
6
17.5 Stock (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Milton Boyette 16 51/4:03.920 (2)
2 2Craig Phillips 17 50/4:04.036 (3)
3 3Derrick Claunch 18 50/4:04.421 (3)
4 4Dave Pedano 19 49/4:00.190 (1)
5 5Vince DeNina 20 47/4:05.103 (1)
7
17.5 Stock (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Carl Jeffcoat 11 51/4:00.877 (2)
2 2Jeremy Davidhizar 12 51/4:01.130 (3)
3 3Dennis Johnson 13 51/4:01.293 (2)
4 4Jim Carson 14 51/4:01.957 (2)
5 5Jason Hastings 15 51/4:03.117 (3)
8
17.5 Stock (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Carson 6 52/4:00.186 (3)
2 2Jonathan Soldner 7 52/4:01.617 (2)
3 3Henry Green 8 52/4:01.830 (3)
4 4Brett Mc Gee 9 52/4:03.712 (3)
5 5Jamey Martin 10 51/4:00.774 (2)
9
17.5 Stock (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Talbot 1 53/4:02.665 (3)
2 2Jason Mabe 2 53/4:02.936 (3)
3 3Jayme Riley 3 53/4:03.113 (1)
4 4Bill Malicoat 4 53/4:04.279 (2)
5 5J B 5 53/4:04.387 (1)
10
13.5 Open (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Jones 11 62/4:00.580 (2)
2 2Ryan Rudy 12 62/4:03.342 (2)
3 3Eddie Rowland 13 61/4:00.705 (2)
4 4Robert Gains 14 57/4:03.522 (2)
11
13.5 Open (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Pedano 6 64/4:00.966 (2)
2 2Tommy Boy 7 64/4:02.106 (2)
3 3J B 8 64/4:02.703 (1)
4 4Bill Yelton 9 64/4:03.158 (2)
5 5Jonathan Medlin 10 63/4:01.931 (3)
12
13.5 Open (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Anthony Searls 1 65/4:00.042 (2)
2 2Kevin Koback 2 65/4:02.825 (3)
3 3Randy Burke 3 65/4:03.535 (2)
4 4Brian Ragsdale 4 64/4:00.157 (2)
5 5Casey Ragsdale 5 64/4:00.415 (3)
13
MUDBoss (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Carl Jeffcoat 1 51/4:00.978 (1)
2 2michael Gitchell 2 51/4:03.664 (3)
3 3Dave Pedano 3 47/4:04.725 (2)
14
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Al Sadano 13 59/4:00.836 (2)
2 2Milton Boyette 14 59/4:03.454 (3)
3 3Randy Burke 15 57/4:01.356 (3)
4 4Vince DeNina 16 54/4:02.381 (2)
15
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Pedano 9 60/4:02.124 (3)
2 2Dustin Schorr 10 60/4:03.147 (3)
3 3Dale Gillette 11 60/4:04.142 (2)
4 4Phillip Owen 12 59/4:00.726 (3)
16
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Weeks 5 61/4:03.593 (2)
2 2Chuck Winters 6 61/4:03.941 (2)
3 3Alexandre Desmarais 7 60/4:00.192 (3)
4 4Bill Malicoat 8 60/4:01.123 (2)
17
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Talbot 1 61/4:02.269 (2)
2 2William Turner 2 61/4:02.270 (1)
3 3Jayme Riley 3 61/4:03.347 (1)
4 4Steve Salvas 4 61/4:03.475 (2)
18
BUSCH Series (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Pedano 1 54/4:00.847 (3)
2 2Henry Esclabanan 2 51/4:05.714 (3)
19
10.5 Open (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Caleb 6 68/4:01.981 (3)
2 2Derrick Robbins 7 68/4:02.064 (1)
3 3Brian Rippons 8 67/4:00.837 (1)
4 4Mike Bush 9 67/4:01.220 (2)
20
10.5 Open (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dominic Ruggiere 1 69/4:02.067 (3)
2 2Ricky Kernodle 2 68/4:00.047 (3)
3 3Pete D'Agnolo 3 68/4:00.542 (1)
4 4Andy McClellan 4 68/4:01.080 (3)
5 5Nick Bell 5 68/4:01.160 (2)
21
Pro RTC (Rubber Tire Car) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Harold Henneforth 1 55/4:00.616 (1)
2 2Brandon Lee 2 54/4:00.447 (3)
3 3michael Gitchell 3 51/4:00.191 (2)
4 4Chuck Frazier 4 50/4:00.747 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Carpet Oval
Registrations Entries: 92
Drivers: 71
Total Race Laps 21,420
Total Race Time 26 hours, 30 minutes, 24 seconds
close X